SPECS:

Length: 106 min

Language, subtitles: none

Shooting format: HD colors

Screening format: DCP 50 fps

Sound: Dolby Digital 5.1

———————————–

CREDITS:

Produced by: Aline Schmid / Beauvoir Films

In Coproduction with: Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen

With the support of :Bundesamt für Kultur (BAK), Cinéforom et Loterie Romande, Teleproduktions-Fonds, Kanton Luzern, Aargauer Kuratorium, Fachausschuss Film & Medienkunst BS/BL, Kanton Zug, Kanton Bern, Ernst Göhner Stiftung, Jubiläumsstiftung der Schweizerischen Mobiliar Genossenschaft, Magistratsabteilung 7 – Kultur – Stadt Wien, Stadt Solothurn, Däster-Schild Schiftung

Written and Directed by: Daniel Zimmermann

Artistic and visual concept in collaboration with: Bernhard Braunstein, Gerald Kerkletz, Amanda Piña

Cinematography: Gerald Kerkletz

Camera technician: Michael Krischan

Rotation head technician: Georg Hirzinger

Editing: Bernhard Braunstein

Sound Recording: Klaus Kellermann

Sound Design: Karoline Heflin

Foley Artist: Sabine Hasicka

Re-recording mixer: Bernhard Maisch, Tremens Film

Colours: Andi Winter

Compositing: Matthias Halibrand, Markus Kircher

DCP & Mastering: Andi Winter, .film.film.

Graphic Design: Thomas Rhyner

Artistic Consultants: Thomas Bachmann, Christian Müller, Meinhard Rauchensteiner

Making of: Susana Ojeda, Hubert Marz

 

Shooting Europe:

Line producers: Marlene Gunst, Georg Aschauer

Collaboration production: Samuel Huber, Adrian Blaser

Accounting: Annick Kammacher, Romana Holzmüller

 

Shooting Brazil:

Service Producer: Ticiana Augusto Lima, Tardo Filmes

Line producer: Jerônimo Lemos, Tiago Melo

Production assistants: Isabel Coelho de Carvalho, Luciana Viera, Carolina Fernandez

Stage Designer: Dionísio Alves da Silva

Stage Hand: Davi Vital de Carvalho

Driver: Rogerio Carvalho

Facilitators ISA – Instituto Socioambiental: Cleidinaldo dos Santos Soares, Francilenee Pinheiro

 

Research trip 1

Camera: Bernhard Braunstein

Line producer: Francisco Lara

Production assistant: Pedro Cela

 

Research trip 2

Camera: Daniel Correia

Line producer: Tiago Melo

Production assistant: Anália Nogueira

 

Admont Abbey: Michael Braunsteiner, Franz Riegler

Kunsthalle Wien: Nicolaus Schafhausen, Anne Faucheret, Hektor Peljak

Airport Linz: Romana Wagner

Porto Chibatão, Manaus: Evelyn de Oliveira Santos, Cristiane Regina Machado

Porto São Raimundo, Manaus: Dionisio Ramires

Tennis court – Mamedtenis, Manaus: Antonio Ademir

ATEM- Posto Flutuante, Manaus: Olivelton Duarte Barros

COOP. ACAMDAF Fastboat: Mayk Quintelo de Oliveira

Collaboration Production: nadaproductions Wien

Production Development Insert Film: Pedro Haldemann, Fränze Aerne /

dz-productions: Samuel Huber, Daniel Zimmermann

Texts: Yvo Gurschler, Michael Woels

Translation: Isabel Coelho de Carvalho, Nina Kälin, Giles Teixeira

Technical advisers: Stefan Schmidt, Christoph Freidhöfer, Thomas Sandrin

Camera rental: ARRI Rental Wien, Andreas Buchschachner

Insurance: Boss Insurance Services SA

 

Transports

HS ART: Gerhard Gaulhofer, Siegfried Schöffauer

WAIVERARTS: Juliana Felix

DHL AT: Michael Viehböck, Berhard Riener, Wolfgangg Taschner

ÖBB / Rail Cargo Austria: Sven Pusswald, Christoph Posch, Michael Binder, Gerhard Pölzl, Gerald Enser, Melanie Müllner, Peter Jaksch, Walter Flicker, Christan Trummer, Harald Schiffl


CAST

EUROPE

Forestry workers: Edi Brandmüller, Eliass Schönleitner

Station Master: Günter Watzl

Forklift Driver: Florian Hipfl

Wood crane operator: Harald Baldinger

Train driver: Christian Dobesberger

Livestock truck driver: Josef Schneider

Cyclists: Florian Pfeiffenberger, Erich Pritz

Police officers: Kurt Kaltenböck, Herbert Moser, Ludwig Weigert, Josef Bauer, Gerhard Bayer, Gerold Glechner, Walter Baue

Truck drivers: Franz Hager, Markus Hufnagl

 

BRAZIL

Forklift driver: David Vital de Carvalho

Tennis players: Antoni Romualdo da Silva, John Willian, Carlos Adalberto Hofmann

Native community: Yanomami

Barco do Balsa

Captain: Donizete José Barros

Sailor: Donizete José Barbosa

Boat: Dom Bosco I

Captain: Augusto Gervásio

Sailors: Joaquim Ferreira, Erick Barbado

Cook: Aldo Alves

Boat CID Indigena R.N III

Captain: Cleidinaldo dos Santos Soares

Sailor: Mayk Quintelo de Oliveira

Canoeists / Helper/ Lazier

Native Community of Canafé: Sandoval Basilio Miranda, Luis Carlos Basílio, Erivaldo Basílio Miranda,Anselmoo Mavel Gregório, Orivaldo Basílio Miranda, Andonias Mateus Gomes, Leonardo de Souza Feiotosa, José Cledimar Gomes

Native Community of Campinas do RioPreto: Ailton Francisco Pereira Muniz, Aelton José Pereiraa Muniz, Luciano de Jesus Pereira, Antonio de Jesus Pereira Filho, Juarez Lima da Cosa

 

ISAN 0000-0004-67B4-0000-8-0000-0000-D