AWARDS

 

Documentary Special Jury Prize – Karlovy Vary International Film Festival 

Emerging Swiss Talent Award – Zurich Film Festival 

Honorable Mention – CineEco Seia 

 

 

FESTIVALS

 

Listapad Minsk International Film Festival: 1 – 8 November 2019 

25th CineEco Seia: 12 – 19 October 2019 

9th San Francisco Green Film Festival: 24 – 29 September 2019 

Ulji Mountain Film Festival: 6 – 10 September 2019 

Sydney Film Festival: 5 – 11 June 2019 

22° Environmental Film Festival CinemAmbiente Torino: 31 May – 5 June 2019 

Molodist – Kyiv International Film Festival: 25 May – 2 June 2019  

Beldocs – International Documentary Film Festival: 8 – 15 May 2019  

Trento Film Festival: 27 April – 5 May 2019  

Art of the Real – Film Society of Lincoln Center: 18 – 28 April 2019   

Diagonale – Festival des österreichischen Films: 19 March – 24 March 2019  

Cinéma du réel – Festival International du Film Documentaire:  15 March – 24 March 2019  

21st Thessaloniki Documentary Festival: 1 March – 10 March 2019  

Zagreb Dox – International Documentary Film Festival:  24 February – 3 March 2019  

Göteborg Film Festival:  25 January – 4 February 2019  

DocPoint – Helsinki Documentary Film Festival:  28 January – 3 February 2019  

Sundance Film Festival:  24 January – 3 February 2019  

IFFR – International Film Festival Rotterdam:  23 January – 3 February 2019  

54. Solothurner Filmtage:  24 January – 31 January 2019  

Leeds International Film Festival:  1 November – 15 November 2018  

42. Duisburger Filmwoche:  5 November – 11 November 2018  

59 Festival dei Popoli:  3 November – 10 November 2018  

Viennale – Vienna International Film Festival:  25 October – 8 November 2018  

Adelaide Film Festival:  10 October – 21 October 2018  

Hamptons International Film Festival:  4 October – 8 October 2018  

Zurich Film Festival:  27 September – 7 October 2018

Camden International Film Festival:  13 September – 16 September 2018  

Karlovy Vary International Film Festival:  29 June – 7 July 2018